Real Name: Vanessa Chantal Paradis
Birthday: 12/22/1972
Birthplace: Saint-Maur-des-Fosses, Val-de-Marne, France
Occupation: Actor/Singer
Sign: Capricorn

Why Is She Famous?

A celebrity in Europe, you may have caught her role in Noce Blanche (if you watch anything with subtitles). She is also the sexy bird in the ad for Coco Chanel.